Please fill in your particpant details in the tables below:
To do this, click on edit page at the top of this page, then place the cursor in the correct cells of the table and type in your participant information (the table will resize as necessary). An email column has not been included, rather, once people have signed up as members of the wiki they should add their wikispace member name so that we will all be able to contact each other through wikispace's email service.


Jump down to Telemark International School, Skagerak Primary and Middle Schools, Arendal Videregående Skole, Arendal Schools and guest speakers.

Arendal International School
Name of participant:
Role in School:
Wikispace Member Name:
Bente Pedersen
Principal
bente59
Jonathan Elliott
Assistant head, MYP coordinator, MYP humanities
jonell3
Ken Buchanan
PYP coordinator, Grades 3 + 4 Class teacher
kennbu
Yvonne Neilson
Grades 5 + 6 Class teacher
yneilson
Antonia Fiksdalstrand
Grades 1 + 2 Class teacher
amzf
Eirin Rannekleiv
PYP Norwegian
eirira
Unni Utete
Grades 1 + 2 Assistant
unniutete
Anna Claughton
PYP + MYP Music
annaclaughton
Roderic Read
PYP + MYP Art
artteacherAIS
Ruth Andersen
PYP P.E. + MYP Norwegian
ruthmargaret
Jenny Ramsvik
MYP P.E. + Maths + Science
jennra
Geir Sellstrøm
MYP Maths + I.T. coordinator
geirse
Alex Lloyd-Kapodistrias
MYP English + Drama
rhetoricon
Philip Molenaar
MYP Humanities + Technology
molenaarphilip
Gunn Jones
MYP Science
gunjon
Fred Asdal
MYP Norwegian

Ingrid Knudsen
MYP Spanish
ingknu
Sarah Elliott
MYP + PYP Teacher Librarian
AIS_Librarian
Candice Hansen
Grades 1 + 2, MYP/PYP Learning Support
Candice_Hansen


Telemark International School
Name of Participant:
Role in school:
Wikispace Member Name:
Gavin Francis
Technology
I.T. support

Sud Budd
MYP Pastoral leader
MYP Librarian
MYP English

Genevieve Thornton
SEN
Kindergarten
PYP Librarian



Skagerak Primary and Middle Schools
Name of participant:
Role in school:
Wikispace Member Name:
Janet Field
Head, MS Principal
Music, English
janetf9
Louise Brodie
Kindergarten Assistant,
Library Support Teacher
loubrodie
Margaret Goodnow
Kindergarten Teacher,
Senior Teacher
m_goodnow
Sibylle Harth
MYP Coordinator,
MYP Technology
skagerak
Kathrine Fredriksen
Student support teacher,
MYP Language A Norwegian
kathrinef
Becky Brown
PY4 Teacher
rbeckybrown
Emma Johansen
PY3 Teacher
7harry7
Tracey Leys
PY1 Teacher
traceyleys1
Tracey Mercieca
PY2 Teacher
tracey.mercieca
Marianne Nielsen
PYP Norwegian Kgt-PY3, PPT coordinator
marianne.nielsen
Kathy Stavrinou
PY5 Teacher, EAL coordinator
katharinestavrinou
Valerie Veillon
MYP French
va.veillon
James Tester
Senior Teacher, MYP
Maths and P.E.
jamestester
Lavette Mullinix
MYP Humanities
lavettemullinix
Katheryn Fitzgerald
MYP
katherynfitzgerald
Angie Broeckel
MYP English
angiebroeckel
Irena Rinkeviciene
MYP Science
irenar




Arendal videregående skole
Participant name:
Role in School:
Wikispace Member name:
Fred Chiappini
Math & Physics teacher
Fred_chiappini
Tove Loe
Librarian
toveloe




Arendal Schools
Name of participant
School
Wikispace Member Name
Åse Lundstrøm
Strømmen Oppvektsenter
aselun
Øystein Neegaard
Arendal kommune, Advisor
Neegaard


Guest Speakers
Guest Speaker:
Wikispace Member Name
Ingrid Skirrow
skirrow
Jamie Williams
jamie_williams

Nandini Verma nandiniverma19